Credits

Director

Hidetaka Miyazaki

Co-Directors

  • Isamu Okano
  • Yui Tanimura

Programmers

Lead Programmers

  • Takeshi Suzuki
  • Masashi Shimizu

Game Programmers

  • Syun Okabe
  • Daisuke Shibano
  • Naoki Tanaka
  • Keita Shibahara
  • Hiroki Sakai
  • Tomotaka Nakamura
  • Kazuki Ito
  • Kenji Uchida
  • Kyoichi Murata
  • Keiji Sakaguchi (E-smile Col.,Ltd.)
  • Jun Manabe (SOFPRO Co. Ltd.)
  • Makoto Hasegawa
  • Seiji Goto
  • Katsuhiko Sato
  • Jun ITO
  • Keisuke Oi
  • Yuki Kido
  • Masaaki Sakamoto
  • Takuya Harada
  • Takahiro Sugaya
  • SangHun Kim
  • Naoki Ito

Server Programmers

  • Hiroaki Saton
  • Yuki Toga

Technical Department

  • Koichiro Takita
  • Motohiro Tsuzuki
  • Tomonari Kuramochi
  • Tetsuya Yamamoto
  • Takehiro Kakizawa
  • Isao Wada
  • Yosuke Ono
  • Yuki Tsutsumi
  • Heeseong Nan
  • Hiro Tsuro
  • Ryota Kimura
  • Masahiko Tsujita

Graphics System Section

  • Takasuke Ando
  • Hiroshi Takada
  • Yu Kajii
  • Hironori Sakaguchi
  • Jianxiong Hu
  • Kento Masuno
  • Toshimitsu Koyachi
  • Masato Yamamoto

Game Designers

Lead Game Designers

  • Shigeto Hirai
  • Yuya Kimijima
  • Junya Ishizaki
  • Kenneth Kin Yue Chan
  • Yosuke Kayugawa
  • Hiroshi Yoshida

Gameplay Designers

  • Syun Okabe
  • Masashi Nakanishi
  • Tsuyoshi Yoshikawa
  • Yuki Fukuda
  • Kensuke Umeda
  • Hiroto Horiuchi
  • Kaikou Arima
  • Masaru Yamamura
  • Tatsuhito Arai
  • Takamasa Miyamoto

Level Designers

  • Yasushi Tsuruoka
  • Takuma Wakabayashi
  • Kosuke Ide
  • Haruki Nakano
  • Takeyuki Kitazaki
  • Hiromi Nishizima
  • Masahiro Abe
  • Motoki Aratake

System Designers

  • Takahiro Doi
  • Ryoya Sobue
  • Tomoki Kisanuki
  • Kazutoshi Nakajima
  • Ryohei Suzuki
  • Tomoaki Takesue
  • Go Hirano
  • Ryu Matsumoto
  • Aimi Itagaki

Assistants

  • Hirotsugu Iwasa
  • Takashi Seta
  • Takeshi Masui
  • Ryosuke Fukuda
  • Kenichi Sato

Graphic Artists

Lead Environment Artists

  • Kozo Maeda
  • Hidenori Sato
  • Makoto Sato

Environment Artists

  • Jun Miyauchi
  • Takuya Kato
  • Takafumi Yamada
  • Yuka Shinada
  • Koichi Ishikawa
  • Kazuto Sakabe
  • Hitomi Suzuki
  • Yui Suzuki
  • Minami Honda
  • Hiroki Nakatani
  • Masaki Kuroiwa
  • Hikaru Wada
  • Yu Kosaka
  • Ryota Iwai
  • Cedric Danneels
  • Maaya Kawamura (Teco Co.,Ltd.)
  • Cha Dongwoon (Teco Co.,Ltd.)
  • Azusa Ishizeki (Teco Co.,Ltd.)
  • Akari Kobayashi (Teco Co.,Ltd.)
  • Yuko Umeda (Tricrest,inc)
  • Ryuichi Nakajima (Tricrest,inc)
  • Daisuke Higuchi (Tricrest,inc)
  • Kou Ichou (Visual Flight Co.,Ltd)
  • Go Etsu (Visual Flight Co.,Ltd)
  • You Uken (Visual Flight Co.,Ltd)
  • Lo Hou (Visual Flight Co.,Ltd)
  • Ou Rai (Visual Flight Co.,Ltd)
  • Yoichi Sonoda (CREEK & RIVER Co.,Ltd.)
  • Marcos Domenech
  • Yu Sakamoto

Lead Character Artist

  • Yuki Nakamura

Character Artists

  • Kojiro Yahata
  • Rieko Ito
  • He Li
  • Yuto Yamauchi
  • Tomoko Hino
  • Daiki Okada
  • Yuta Sasaki
  • Shinsuke Yamazaki (CREEK & RIVER Co.,Ltd.)
  • Akito Aiba
  • Daniel Santos
  • Eduardo Mosena
  • Massimiliano Puliero
  • Jeon Gini
  • Hao Yuwen

Lead Lighting / VFX Artist

  • Hirokazu Akino

VFX Arists

  • Motofumi Ota
  • Yoshinori Takeuchi
  • Yoshihisa Une
  • Naomi Fujikawa
  • Hiroaki Nagawa
  • Asami Okouchi

Lighting Artist

  • Felix J Mendoza

UI Arists

  • Isao Saitoh
  • Keiichiro Ogawa
  • Masaru Minokawa
  • Tomoko Watanabe

Lead Animators

  • Takaaki Yamagishi
  • Yuki Kato
  • Hideto Nonokawa

Animators

  • Kota Morinaga
  • Satoshi Kuwahara
  • Atsushi Keoroshi
  • Taro Yoshida
  • Keita Suyama
  • Tomoyo Miyazawa
  • Nobuto Usui
  • Yoshiki Kida
  • Makoto Watanabe
  • Ou Ki
  • ChengChao Song
  • Kei Sasaki
  • Yasunori Takahashi (Tricrest,inc)
  • Shinsuke Kuraya (Teco Co.,Ltd.)
  • Rurika Nakamura (Teco Co.,Ltd.)
  • Kenta Kogawa (Teco Co.,Ltd.)
  • Ryuichi Simomura (Teco Co.,Ltd.)
  • Koichi Tawara (Teco Co.,Ltd.)
  • Kazuaki Nishinari
  • Daisuke Noborihayashi(IMAGICADIGITALSCAPE Co., Ltd)

Assistants

  • Tsutomu Shimomura
  • Li Shin (Visual Flight Co.,Ltd)

Advisers

  • Ryo Fujimaki
  • Nozomi Shiba

Sound Designers

Music Composers

  • Yuka Kitamura
  • Nobuyoshi Suzuki

Sound Designers

  • Hideyuki Eto
  • Takashi Onodera
  • Shoi Miyazawa
  • Tsukasa Saitoh
  • Yoshikazu Takayama
  • Kouta Hoshino

Concept Artists

Concept Artists

  • Daisuke Satake
  • Hiroshi Nakamura
  • Masanori Waragai
  • Mai Hatsuyama
  • Kota Tonaki
  • Ryuji Baba
  • Shin Ou
  • Aki Inzan
  • Kento Koga
  • Koichiro Harada
  • Sepide Donne Esfahani
  • Takuto Kanazashi
  • Nararak Rumm
  • Shoichi Seki
  • Yoshikazu Sekine
  • Chihiro Yoshioka
  • Akira Takimoto
  • Masanao Katayama
  • Tetsu Takahashi
  • Steven Wen
  • Masahiro Miki
  • Hiroaki Tomari
  • Tsutomu Kitazawa (gehn graphics LLC.)
  • Yukari Ueno (NEURON-AGE CO,LTD.)
  • Yusuke Kitai
  • Ryusuke Nagano
  • Hirotaka Touyama
  • Yuhei Yamazaki
  • Yuta Tenjin
  • Atsushi Kudo
  • Hisato Saigusa
  • Natsuki Shoubo
  • Hiroki Asakura
  • Takafumi Umebachi
  • Ryota Takahashi
  • Tomona Hara
  • Yuma Wakisaka

CG Artists

CG Movie Manager

  • Takayuki Muro

Cinematic Director

  • Shota Maruyama

Cinematic / Real Time Artists

  • Yusuke Higa
  • Kim Dong Won
  • Daisuke Kawano
  • Toshiaki Takagi
  • Kaito Murakami
  • Tetsuya Chiba
  • Shunichiro Watanabe

Cinematic / Real Time / Promotional Artist

  • Toru Hataya

Promotional Artist

  • Ryu Yamashita

Sales and Marketing

Sales

  • Yoshinori Komatsu

Marketing / Promotion / PR

  • Yasunori Ogura

Promotion Designers

  • Makiko Funada
  • Yoshikazu Yabe

Executive Producer

  • Eiichi Nakajima

Project Managers

  • Yuzo Kojima
  • Seikichi Nishi

Project Support

  • Hiroyuki Goto
  • Toshiya Kimura
  • Robert Simpson
  • Shinichiro Nishida
  • Mutuso Nakanishi
  • Reiko Tateno

Product Manager

  • Yoshiyuki Ikeda

QA Team

  • Oki Hagiwara
  • Noboru Kashiyama
  • Atsushi Miyamoto
  • Toshihide Ichinohe

Testers

  • Kenji Akiba
  • Ryo Aoki (DIGITAL Hearts Co.,Ltd.)
  • Daisuke Yamashita (DIGITAL Hearts Co.,Ltd.)
  • Daisuke Deguchi
  • Kazumi Kawada
  • Hironori Hagiwara
  • Shinji Matsushita
  • Naoto Tomita
  • Taro Konno
  • Junpei Gotoh
  • Kohei Kino
  • Masatoshi Sakuma
  • Hayate Kaibara
  • Kengo Itai

Additional Debug

  • Pole To Win Co., Ltd.

Music Artists & Engineers

Composer

  • Motoi Sakuraba

Vocals

  • KOKIA

Recording Engineer

  • Yoshikazu Sasahara

Mastering Engineer

  • Ueda Keko

TOHOKUSHINSHA FILM CORPORATION

Coordinator

  • Koji Okano

Tokyo Philharmonic Chorus

Soprano Chorus

  • Maya Kimura
  • Yoko Tagami

Alto Chorus

  • Mari Sakamoto

Tenor Chorus

  • Doi Nishitani

Bass Chorus

  • Shin Sugie

Recording Director

  • Mitsugu Nakamura

Score

  • Chiaki Kato

Recording Engineer

  • Tomotaka Saka

Recording Studio

  • ONKIO HAUS

Passion Republic

Producer

  • Ng Aik Sem

Lead Character Artist

  • Kok Yip Sun

Character Artists

  • Chloe Chew Bee Teng
  • Lim Yin Ning
  • Mau Wei Yong
  • Lim Wei Kang

Shanghai Arts Unit. Software Co., Ltd.

Lead Artists

  • Xu Yang
  • Xu Pei Sen
  • Yao Yuan
  • Shi Wen

Project Manager

  • Zhao Jing Yi

3D Artists

  • Che Xiao Bo
  • Feng Da
  • Huang Hui Hu
  • Liu Yun
  • Liu Zhen
  • Luo Run Heng
  • Pei Sing Ning
  • Rao An Lan
  • Wang Dong
  • Wang Hong Yang
  • Wang Tian Ming
  • Xu Hui
  • Ye Ling
  • Yu Jie

2D Designer

  • Zhu Cheng Tao

Quality Control

  • Song Ya Nan

TOSE SOFTVVARE(HANGZHOU)C0.,LTD

Coordinators

  • Masaki Yoshitani
  • Chang Ling Jin Horita

Lead Artist

  • Chen Jie

3D Artists

  • Yu Minshu
  • Ye Xiao
  • Feng Lingfei
  • Liu Ruyi
  • Zheng Hao
  • Wu Xia
  • Zhang Tao

XPEC Art Center Inc.

Chief Executive Officer

  • Wonder Lin

Senior Sales Manager

  • Sally Huang

Sales Manager

  • David Kao

Art Directors

  • Jiaqiang Li
  • Cooper Zhang

Senior Project Manager

  • Joe Shu

Project Managers

  • Oliver Ma
  • Joy Zhang
  • Jessica Gao
  • Mild Yang

3D Art Leader

  • Hua Fang

2D Art Leader

  • Ruicai Liu

3D Artists

  • Jun Ding
  • Hu Liu
  • Haiguang Zhang
  • Haoming Wang
  • Boya Dong
  • Yongqiang Ma
  • Qunzhong Zhang
  • Fengji Du
  • Hui Shen
  • Jing Zhao
  • Yewen Gu
  • Jianhui Wang
  • Qingmei Zhao
  • Yang Hu
  • Zhaowei Yuan
  • Yihan Gu
  • Mingfan Ji
  • Chunxiang Zhang
  • Xuesong Lv

2D Character Designer

  • Conan Jiang

Translator

  • Neng Xie

Quality Assurance

  • Fengfeng Li

Technical Assistance

  • Hong Yi

LEMON SKY ANIMATION Sdn Bhd

Producers

  • Wong Cheng Fei
  • Ken Foong
  • Ken Lai

Project Manager

  • Kevin Lai Han Wen

Project Co-ordinators

  • Tow Chan Yen
  • Cres Lim Pooi Leng

Main Artists

  • Yap Wai Hoong
  • Ir Kong Yih Ming
  • Leonard Teh VVhei Kene
  • Chin Shi Xiang
  • Ramos Sumka Tanuar
  • Kelvin Yap Yuen How
  • Laurentiu Raicu
  • Seow Mun Hoe
  • Tang Kim Loy

Visual Flight Co., Ltd.

Product Manager

  • Zhixiang Dai

Team Leaders

  • Ruizhe Zhou
  • Lin Zhao
  • Daqu Zhang
  • Jiujin Wan

Director

  • Yajuan Cheng

Assistant Director

  • Chao Li

Production Assistant/Chief

  • Fangping Li

Production Assistants

  • Yan Feng
  • Xiaolong Liu
  • Feng Guo

Chief 3D Designers

  • Zuoqiang Ding
  • Juncao Xiang
  • Fengjie Xu
  • Jian Yu

Modelers

  • Yunheng Wang
  • Ronglin Miao
  • YuSheng Zhang
  • Weirong Huang
  • Junjie Wei
  • Xiaohua Tang
  • Xing Fu
  • Qiang Xiong
  • Lijie Fan
  • Hongyun Zhao
  • Zhaoxuan Hu
  • Lei Liu
  • Yuanyuan Wang
  • Jiaqi Shen
  • Kang Wang
  • Yi He
  • Hongsheng Liu
  • Xiaoqing Liu

Chief Designer

  • Jun Li

Designers

  • Weiwei Mao
  • Yingshi Ren
  • Weicheng Zhu
  • Sijia Tan

Kusanagi,Inc

Background Design

  • Moodee

Background Management

  • Hiroaki Hirata
  • Yoji Nakaza

HangZhou Sunchos Software Co.,Itd

Art Director

  • JianPing Qiu

Artists

  • Chao Yu
  • Ji OuYang
  • JianLong Meng
  • JiaLin Qiu

Shirogumi INC.

Producer

  • Yuichiro lwaki

Line Producer

  • Ryo Hatanaka

Director

  • Junya Morita

CG Directors

  • Wataru Ono
  • Ryo Yoshimura
  • Takashi Anamura
  • Noriaki Saka
  • Takeshi Imazu

SPEED INC.

CG Director

  • Shinji Kato

CG Designers

  • Junji lnagawa
  • Arisa Takasugi
  • Mitsuyoshi Takeda

DAG Inc,

CG Producer

  • Kazuaki Egashira

Production Manager

  • Ryo Kokusho

CG Directo

  • Yoshitaka Morota

Designers

  • Yuya Suzuki
  • Kaori Hashimolo
  • Ryokan Ochiai
  • Hiroyuki Kojima
  • Ryouhei Kanehashi
  • Takahiro Yoshikawa
  • Shinya Senoo

Dynamo Pictures, Inc.

Chief Mocap Editor

  • Akihiro Matsui

Subchief Mocap Editor

  • Hiroki Inazuka

Mocap Editor

  • Miho Shimamori

KATSUGEKIZA Inc.

Motion Capture Actors

  • Makoto Ito
  • Tony Hosokawa

Motion Quality Manager

  • Akira Sugihara

Frognation Ltd.

Production & Project Management

  • Kengo Watanabe
  • Lynn Robson

English Script Writing & Voice Direction / Project Management

  • Ema Kodaka

English Script Writing & Voice Direction

  • Ryan Morris
  • Ian Milton-Polley

Additional Translation

  • Oliver Scarborough

Casting/Voice Recording Director

  • Adam Chapman

Casting

  • Vanessa Baker

(Voice Recording) Post-Production

  • Michael Dunn
  • James Kirk
  • Layton Rooney

Session Coordination

  • James Kirk

Voice Recording Engineer

  • Mark Hills
  • Adam Smyth

(English In-game Text) Additional Translation

  • Oliver Scarborough

Cast

Narrator

  • Pik Sen Lim

Fire Keeper

  • Olivia Mace

Ludleth of Courland

  • Roger Ringrose

Shrine Handmaid

  • Carolyn Pickles

Blacksmith Andre

  • Sean Barrett

Greirat of the Undead Settlement

  • Stephane Cornicard

Orbeck of Vinheim

  • Brendan Patricks

Cornyx of the Great Swamp

  • John Rowe

Irina of Carim

  • Sarah Beck Mather

Eygon of Carim

  • Grahame Fox

Karla

  • Jenny Funnell

Anri of Astora (Male)

  • Adam Sopp

Anri of Astora (Female)

  • Lucy Briggs-Owen

Horace the Hushed

  • Ryan Morris

Yuria of Londor

  • Pooky Quesnel

Yoel of Londor

  • David Sterne

Old Woman of Londor

  • Jenny Funnell

Hawkwood the Deserter

  • Blake Ritson

Siegward of Catarina

  • Miles Richardson

Unbreakable Patches

  • William Vanderpuye

Ringfinger Leonhard

  • Edward Bennet

Sirris of the Sunless Realms

  • Lillie Flynn

Holy Knight Hodrick

  • Sean Barret

Prince Lothric

  • Harry Lister Smith

Consumed King Oceiros

  • William Houston

HIgh Priestess Emma

  • Joan Blackham

Company Captain Yorshka

  • Martha Mackintosh

Nestling

  • Clare Corbett

Cage Madman

  • Grahame Fox

Cathedral Evangelists

  • Clare Corbett

Male Protagonist

  • Grant Gillespie

Female Protagonist

  • Alice Henley

Slave Knight Gael

  • Stephen Boxer

Sir Vilhelm

  • Steven Hartley

The Painter

  • Bryony Corrigan

Forlorn Corvian Settler

  • Tim Bentinck

Sister Friede

  • Amara Karan

Father Ariandel

  • William Gaminara

Drowsy Forlorn

  • William Gaminara

Birch Woman

  • Pooky Quesnel

Amnesiac Lapp

  • William Vanderpuye

Shira, Knight of Filianore

  • Poppy Drayton

White-faced Locust

  • Ace Bhatti

Stone-humped Hag

  • Sian Thomas

Ringed City Hollow

  • Ramon Tikaram

Pygmy King

  • Ramon Tikaram

Judicator Argo

  • Pete Gallagher
Unless otherwise stated, the content of this page is licensed under Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 3.0 License